Showing posts with label ETF. Show all posts
Showing posts with label ETF. Show all posts

Monday, May 31, 2010

The ETF Rankings Based on Price Behavior



Rankings on 5/28/10
Rank 250DaysRank 120DaysRank 20DaysRank 5Days
XLY32xhb19TLT7USO3
ICF29XLY19IEF7GLD3
EWM28IWC16SHY5OIL3
xhb28IWN14AGG5EZA2
IYR28IYT14GLD4GDX2
IYT28ICF14GDX1SLV2
XLI25IYR13

DBC2
RTH24XLI13SLV-1SLX2
IWS24IWM12ICF-2KOL2
IWN24MDY12FXI-2FXI2
GLD24IWS12IYR-2EWW2
IWC23RKH12SMH-2EWA1
QQQQ23QQQQ10EWW-4EWZ1








Rankings on 5/27/10
Rank 250DaysRank 120DaysRank 20DaysRank 5Days
XLY33xhb21TLT9EZA4
xhb29XLY20IEF7SLX4
EWM29IWC18AGG6EWW3
ICF29IWN16SHY5FXI3
IYT28IYT16GLD5KOL3
IYR28ICF15GDX1OIL3
XLI26IYR15

ILF3
IWS25XLI14SLV-1USO3
RTH25IWM14FXI-2DBC3
IWN25MDY13ICF-3EWA3
IWC25IWS13IYR-3EWZ3
GLD24RKH13EWK-3EPP3
QQQQ24IWO12EZA-3EWU3








Rankings on 5/26/10
Rank 250DaysRank 120DaysRank 20DaysRank 5Days
XLY33xhb18TLT11IEF2
IYT28XLY18IEF10TLT2
xhb28IWC16AGG7GLD1
ICF28IYT15SHY6AGG1
IYR27IWN14GLD4

EWM27ICF13GDX1SLV
RTH26XLI13SLV
EWW
XLI26IYR12

GDX-1
PPA25IWM12ICF-2FXI-1
IWN24MDY11IYR-3HHH-1
IWS24IWS10EWK-3DBC-1
IWC24RKH10FXI-4SHY-1
QQQQ24PPA10xhb-4EWZ-1

The ETF Rankings Based on Spatial Pattern



Type I Spatial Ranking
5/28/105/27/105/26/105/25/105/24/105/21/10
AGGAGGAGGAGGAGGAGG
SHYSHYSHYSHYSHYSHY
GLDGLDGLDIEFIEFIEF
ICFICFIEFGLDGLDGLD
IYRIYRSLVSLVSLVICF
SLVSLVICFICFICFIYR
IEFIEFIYRIYRIYRXLP
EWMEWMXLYXLYXLPXLY
DVYDVYIWOIYTXLYDVY
IYZIYZIWNIYZIYTEWM
IYTIYTQQQQIWODVYSLV
XLIXLISMHIWNEWMIYT
XLYXLYIYTQQQQIYZXLI
xhbxhbIWCSMHIWOIYZ
IWSIWSEWWIWCIWNIWO
RTHRTHEZAEWWQQQQIWN
MDYMDYXLPXLPSMHQQQQ
EWCEWCEWMEWMIWCSMH
IWMIWMDVYDVYEWWIWC
IWPIWPIYZXLIXLIEWW






Type II Spatial Ranking
5/28/105/27/105/26/105/25/105/24/105/21/10
TLTTLTTLTTLTTLTTLT
IEFIEFIEFIEFIEFIEF
EWGEWGAGGAGGAGGEWG
AGGAGGGDXGDXEWGAGG
GDXGDXEWGEWGGDXEWK
EWKEWKEWKEWKEWKGDX
EWOEWOEWOWMHEWOWMH
FXIILFSHYEWOWMHEWO
SHYFXIGLDSHYSHYSHY
GLDSHYILFGLDGLDGLD
ICFGLDWMHSLVSLVICF
ILFICFSLVICFICFIYR
KOLIYRICFIYRIYRXLP
EWZSLVIYRXLYMDYEZA
XLUKOLXLYIWNEWCILF
WMHEWZEWMQQQQIWMKOL
IYRXLUIYTSMHIWPEWT
SLVWMHXLIxhbIYZXLV
XLYXLYIYZIWSXLPPPH
DVYDVYIWORTHEWWEWZ

Sunday, May 23, 2010

The ETF Rankings Based on Price Behavior



Rankings on 5/21/10
Rank 250DaysRank 120DaysRank 20DaysRank 5Days
XLY33XLY19TLT12IEF3
IYT29xhb19IEF11TLT3
EWM29IWC18SHY9AGG3
ICF28ICF17AGG8FXE2
IYR28IWN16GLD3SHY1
xhb28IYT16GDX2EWP1
XLI27IYR16

EWI
RTH26XLI14SLV-2

PPA26IWM14ICF-3EWK
QQQQ25MDY13IYR-4EWQ
IWS25IWS13FXI-5EWO-1
IWC25RKH13TTH-6SMH-1
IWN25IWO12BDH-6EWN-1








Rankings on 5/20/10
Rank 250DaysRank 120DaysRank 20DaysRank 5Days
XLY34xhb18TLT12TLT5
IYT30XLY17IEF10IEF4
EWM30IWC16SHY9SHY3
ICF29IYT15AGG6AGG3
xhb28ICF14GLD5

XLI28IWN14GDX3FXE-1
IYR28IYR14

EWP-2
QQQQ28XLI13SLV
SMH-2
RTH27IWM12ICF-3EWI-2
PPA27MDY11IYR-4EWK-2
IWC26IWS11UTH-5EWO-2
IWN26IWO10EWM-5EWN-2
IWS26RKH10PPH-6EWQ-2








Rankings on 5/19/10
Rank 250DaysRank 120DaysRank 20DaysRank 5Days
XLY36xhb20TLT10AGG3
EWM33XLY20IEF8TLT3
IYT32IWC18SHY7IEF3
ICF30IYT18GDX6SHY2
xhb30ICF16AGG5EKH1
XLI30IWN16GLD5

RTH29IYR16SLV
TTH
QQQQ29XLI15

IYZ-1
IYR29IWM14ICF
XLP-1
IWC28IWS13IYR-1EWK-1
PPA28MDY13xhb-2WMH-2
IWS28PPA13UTH-2FXI-2
IWN28IWO12EWM-3EWO-2

The ETF Rankings Based on Spatial Pattern



Type I Spatial Ranking
5/21/105/20/105/19/105/18/105/17/105/14/10
AGGAGGAGGAGGAGGAGG
SHYSHYSHYSHYEWMSHY
IEFIEFEWMEWMSHYEWM
GLDICFICFIYZIYZICF
ICFEWMIYRICFICFIYR
EWMXLPDVYIYRIYRDVY
IYRIYRIYTDVYDVYIYZ
DVYDVYIEFIYTIYTIYT
XLYSLVXLIXLIXLIXLI
XLPXLIXLYDIADIADIA
SLVIYTDIAIWCIWCIWC
DIAXLYxhbIEFXLYXLY
xhbDIAIWSXLYxhbxhb
XLIxhbRTHxhbIWSIWS
IWSIWSMDYIWSRTHRTH
RTHRTHIWPRTHMDYMDY
IYTMDYIYZMDYIWPEWC
MDYIWPEWCIWPEWCIWM
IWPIYZIWCEWCIWMIWP
IYZEWCIWMIWMIEFIEF






Type II Spatial Ranking
5/21/105/20/105/19/105/18/105/17/105/14/10
TLTTLTTLTTLTTLTTLT
IEFIEFIEFIEFIEFIEF
EWGGLDEWMGLDGLDGLD
AGGEWGGLDEWMEWGEWM
EWKAGGEWGGDXEWMGDX
GDXGDXAGGEWGGDXEWG
EWOEWKGDXAGGEWKEWK
SHYEWOEWKWMHAGGAGG
ILFSHYEWOEWKXLUUTH
XLUWMHXLUEWOUTHWMH
UTHXLUUTHSHYEWOEWO
WMHUTHWMHXLUTTHSHY
GLDICFSHYUTHILFXLU
ICFEWMEWTTTHWMHILF
EWMXLPXLVEWTSHYICF
IYREWTILFXLVICFEWT
XLYKOLICFILFEWTXLV
DVYXLVKOLKOLXLVKOL
XLPILFEWZICFKOLTTH
EWTEWZTTHEWZEWZEWZ

Sunday, May 16, 2010

The ETF Rankings Based on Spatial Pattern



Type I Spatial Ranking
5/14/105/13/105/12/105/11/105/10/105/07/10
AGGEWMEWMEWMEWMAGG
SHYAGGAGGAGGAGGSHY
EWMSHYICFICFICFEWM
ICFICFSHYSHYSHYICF
IYRIYRIYRIYRIYRIYR
DVYIWCIWCDVYDVYDIA
XLPDVYDVYXLPXLPIYZ
IWCXLPXLPXLIXLIxhb
XLYIWNIWMIYTEWCDVY
IWNIWMIWOEWCIWSXLP
IWMMDYXLIIWSXLYXLI
MDYIWOIYTXLYRTHEWC
IWOXLIEWCRTHIYTIWS
XLIIYTIWNIWCIWCXLY
IYTIWSMDYIWMIWMRTH
IWSEWCIWSIWOIWOIWP
QQQQXLYXLYIWNIWNIGN
RTHQQQQQQQQMDYMDYPPA
IWZRTHRTHQQQQQQQQIWW
EWCIWZIWZIWZIWZIWD






Type II Spatial Ranking
5/14/105/13/105/12/105/11/105/10/105/07/10
TLTTLTEWMGLDTLTTLT
IEFEWMGLDSLVEWMIEF
GLDGLDSLVTLTGLDGLD
SLVSLVTLTEWMIEFSLV
EWMEWGIEFIEFSLVGDX
GDXIEFGDXGDXGDXAGG
EWGGDXEWGAGGUTHEWG
EWKEWKAGGUTHEWKSHY
AGGAGGUTHXLUEWGEWM
UTHUTHXLUEWKEWOILF
EWOXLUEWKEWGAGGUTH
SHYILFEWOILFILFXLU
XLUEWTICFEWOXLUEWT
ILFWMHILFICFEWTKOL
WMHEWOWMHSHYICFEWZ
ICFSHYSHYIYRSHYWMH
IYRICFIYRDVYIYRFXI
DVYIYRDVYXLPDVYEWK
XLPDVYXLPEWTXLPEWO
EWTXLPEWTXLVXLVICF

The ETF Rankings Based on Price Behavior




Rankings on 5/14/10
Rank 250DaysRank 120DaysRank 20DaysRank 5Days
EWM36XLY21TLT10GDX7
XLY35xhb20GDX10RSX4
GLD32IWC20GLD9IYZ4
IYT32IYT19IEF7IWC4
ICF31IWN18SHY6IWO3
IYR30ICF17AGG5EWK3
XLI29XLI17SLV4IWM3
xhb29IYR16ICF4AGG3
QQQQ29IWM16IYR3IWN3
PPA29IWS15xhb3DVY3
IWC29PPA15UTH1EWO3
RTH28MDY15XLU
MDY3
IWS28RKH14

EWN3








Rankings on 5/13/10
Rank 250DaysRank 120DaysRank 20DaysRank 5Days
XLY38XLY21TLT9SLV5
EWM38xhb20GDX8GDX5
IYT33IWC20GLD7EWM5
ICF33IYT19IEF7EWP4
IYR33IWN18SHY6EWK4
XLI32ICF17AGG4KOL4
QQQQ32XLI17ICF3EZA4
RTH31IYR17IYR2EWC4
xhb31IWM15xhb2UTH4
IWC31IWS15SLV2EEM4
PPA31PPA15UTH
EWI3
IWS31RKH14

SLX3
GLD31MDY14XLU-1EWQ3








Rankings on 5/12/10
Rank 250DaysRank 120DaysRank 20DaysRank 5Days
XLY39XLY22TLT9GDX7
EWM38xhb21GLD8GLD6
IYT34IWC20GDX8SLV6
ICF33IYT19IEF7EWM2
XLI32ICF19SHY7EWL2
QQQQ32IWN18AGG4EZA2
IYR32IYR18xhb3EWC2
xhb32XLI17SLV2EWP2
RTH32IWM16ICF2EWS2
GLD32RKH16IYR1EWW2
PPA31IWS15UTH
EWK2
IWC31PPA15IYT
SLX2
IWS31MDY15XLI
KOL2



Sunday, May 9, 2010

The ETF Rankings Based on Price Behavior



Rankings on 5/07/10
Rank 250DaysRank 120DaysRank 20DaysRank 5Days
EWM
XLY
TLT
TLT
XLY
xhb
IEF
IEF
GLD
IWC
SHY
SHY
ICF
IYT
GLD
GLD
IYT
IWN
AGG


IYR
ICF
xhb
AGG
xhb
IYR
IYT
SLV
XLI
XLI
GDX
GDX
RTH
IWM


ICF
PPA
PPA
XLY
PPH
QQQQ
RKH
SLV
IYR
IWS
IWS
ICF
RKH
IWC
MDY
IWC
SMH








Rankings on 5/06/10
Rank 250DaysRank 120DaysRank 20DaysRank 5Days
XLY
XLY
TLT
TLT
EWM
xhb
IEF
IEF
GLD
IWC
SHY
SHY
ICF
IYT
AGG
GLD
IYT
IWN
GLD
AGG
IYR
ICF
xhb


QQQQ
IYR
IYT
GDX
xhb
XLI
GDX
PPH
PPA
PPA
XLY
SLV
RTH
IWM
ICF
ICF
XLI
IWS
PPA
WMH
IWC
MDY
XLI
UTH
IWS
RKH
IYR
RKH








Rankings on 5/05/10
Rank 250DaysRank 120DaysRank 20DaysRank 5Days
XLY
XLY
xhb
TLT
EWM
xhb
TLT
IEF
ICF
IWC
IYT
AGG
IYR
IYT
IEF
SHY
IYT
IWN
XLY
PPH
QQQQ
ICF
SHY
ICF
PPA
IYR
AGG
GLD
XLI
XLI
XLI
XLV
RTH
PPA
PPA
IYR
IWC
IWM
IWC
IBB
xhb
IWS
ICF
RKH
IWS
MDY
GLD


IWN
RKH
IYR
UTH

The ETF Rankings Based on Spatial Pattern



Type I Spatial Ranking
5/07/105/06/105/05/105/04/105/03/104/30/10
AGGAGGIWCIWCXLYIWC
SHYSHYRTHIWNIWCXLY
EWMICFIWNIWMIWNIWN
ICFIYRIWMRTHIWMIWM
IYREWMMDYICFIYTRTH
XLYXLYIYTMDYMDYIYT
XLIXLIIWOIYTIWOMDY
IWSIWSICFIWORTHIWO
RTHRTHIYRAGGICFXLI
DVYDVYXLIXLYIYRIWS
EWCDIAIWSIYRXLIEWM
DIAXLPDVYXLIIWSICF
XLPIWCEWMIWSDVYIYR
EWSMDYAGGDVYEWMDVY
IWCIYTXLPEWMDIAEWC
IWNEWCXLYDIAEWCAGG
IWMIWNDIAEWCAGGXLP
MDYIWMSHYSHYXLPDIA
IWOIWOEWSXLPEWSEWS
IYTEWSEWCEWSSHYSHY






Type II Spatial Ranking
5/07/105/06/105/05/105/04/105/03/104/30/10
TLTTLTXLYXLYXLYXLY
IEFICFRTHRTHRTHRTH
GLDIYRICFICFICFICF
SLVIEFIYRIYRIYRIYR
GDXGLDTLTTLTEWMEWM
AGGSHYIEFEWMGLDSLV
WMHSLVEWMIEFSLVTLT
EWGGDXGLDGLDTLTEWG
SHYAGGSHYSLVGDXEWO
EWMXLUSLVGDXEWGEWI
ILFWMHGDXSHYEWKSHY
KOLEWGWMHXLUEWOILF
EWTILFEWGUTHEWIGLD
XLUUTHXLUWMHSHYXLU
UTHEWKUTHEWGXLUUTH
EWKEWOEWKEWKUTHGDX
EWOEWIEWOEWOIEFIEF
EWIEWMEWIEWIWMHWMH
ICFXLYAGGAGGILFEWK
IYRRTHILFILFAGGAGG

Tuesday, May 4, 2010

The ETF Rankings Based on Spatial Pattern



Type I Spatial Ranking
5/04/105/03/104/30/104/29/104/28/104/27/10
IWCIWCIWCIWCIWCIWC
IWNXLYXLYXLYXLYXLY
IWMIWNIWNIWNIWNIWN
MDYIWMIWMIWMIWMIWM
IYTIYTXLIXLIMDYMDY
IWOMDYIYTIYTIWOIWO
IGNIWOMDYMDYXLIXLI
XLYIGNIWOIWOIYTIYT
ICFICFIWSIWPIWPIWP
IYRIYRIWPIGNIWSIWS
XLIXLIIGNICFPPAIGN
IWSIWSEWMIYRIGNEWM
IWPIWPRTHIWSEWMQQQQ
PPAPPAICFPPAQQQQRTH
EWMEWMIYRIWWRTHICF
IWWDVYPPAEWMICFIYR
DVYQQQQDVYQQQQIYRPPA
QQQQRTHQQQQRTHIWWIWW
RTHIWWIWWDVYDVYDVY
IWDIWDIWDIWDIWDIWD






Type II Spatial Ranking
5/04/105/03/104/30/104/29/104/28/104/27/10
xhbxhbxhbxhbxhbxhb
XLYRKHRKHXLYRTHRTH
RKHXLFXLFRTHXLYXLY
XLFXLYRTHIWCIWCIWC
RTHRTHXLYIWNIWNIWN
IWCIWCEWNICFXLIICF
IWNIWNIWCIYRICFIYR
ICFICFIWNRKHIYREWG
IYRIYRXLIXLFEWGIWM
EWNEWNICFIWMIWMMDY
IWMIWMIYRXLIMDYIWO
MDYIYTEWDIYTIWOXLI
IYTXLIEWGMDYIYTIYT
XLIIWSIWMIWOIWSIWS
IWSEWDIYTIWSIWPIWP
EWDEWGIWSEWDPPAPPA
EWGMDYMDYEWGEWDEWD
IWOIWOIWOIWPIGNIGN
IGNIGNIWPIGNEWMEWM
IWPIWPIGNPPAIWWIWW

The ETF Rankings Based on Price Behavior



Rankings on 5/04/10
Rank 250DaysRank 120DaysRank 20DaysRank 5Days
XLY
XLY
TLT
TLT
EWM
xhb
xhb
IBB
PPA
IWC
IYT
PPH
IYT
IYT
XLY
ICF
ICF
IWN
IEF
UTH
IWC
XLI
AGG
GDX
XLI
ICF
SHY
XLU
QQQQ
IYR
IWC
IYR
IBB
PPA
GLD
XLV
IYR
IWM
PPA
AGG
xhb
MDY
GDX
RKH
GLD
IWS
XLI
IEF
IWN
QQQQ
IWN
xhb








Rankings on 5/03/10
Rank 250DaysRank 120DaysRank 20DaysRank 5Days
XLY
XLY
IYT
GLD
EWM
xhb
xhb
IBB
PPA
IWC
XLY
TLT
XLI
IYT
IWC
GDX
IYT
XLI
TLT
SLV
QQQQ
IWN
XLI
OIL
IWC
ICF
IWN
USO
IBB
PPA
IEF
IEF
ICF
IYR
IGN
UTH
xhb
IWM
PPA
SHY
IYR
QQQQ
IWM
XLU
IWS
MDY
AGG
IYZ
IWN
IWS
QQQQ
DBC








Rankings on 4/30/10
Rank 250DaysRank 120DaysRank 20DaysRank 5Days
XLY
XLY
xhb
IEF
EWM
xhb
XLY
TLT
IYT
IWC
IYT
GDX
XLI
IYT
IWC
SHY
QQQQ
XLI
IWN
AGG
PPA
IWN
IGN
GLD
IWC
PPA
XLI
SLV
xhb
QQQQ
IWM
IBB
GLD
ICF
GDX
OIL
ICF
IWM
ICF
USO
IWS
IYR
QQQQ
BDH
MDY
MDY
IYR


IYR
IWS
GLD
DBC

Tuesday, April 20, 2010

Top 10 ETF Model Portfolio Update on 20-APR-2010

SymbolSharesEnter PriceCurrent PriceP/L
XLI3032.432.40.00
PPA5219.119.10.00
XLY3429.0334.85197.88
IYR2245.2451.27132.66
ICF2048.0658.79214.60
IYT1183.9483.940.00
KOL3032.2839.13205.50
SLX1755.9167.82202.47
IWN1468.3768.370.00
QQQQ2049.7549.750.00
Cash765.6721765.672
Total11421.8721421.872
Bench-SPY93107.22120.881270.38
Cash28.54128.54
Total11270.381270.38
Past Performance
The above table based on Ranking Date on 4/19/2010, and Action Date on 4/20/2010,Next Re-Ranking Date is 5/3/2010

Monday, April 19, 2010

Top 10 ETF Ranked on 04/19/2010

Top 10 ETF Ranked on 04/19/2010
RankSymbolPriceATRAvgVolumeK8K39Trend,PriceZoneWavePatternRelVolume20Day HV
1XLY34.430.4764101907491UP,+2UpLeg1.453
2KOL38.320.943993232267UP,+2DownLeg Ret.0.938
3SLX67.451.574058541969UP,+2UpLeg0.808
4XLI32.030.42116856945485UP,+2UpLeg1.373
5IYR50.481.08156333252268UP,+2UpLeg1.346
6ICF57.831.369466601966UP,+2UpLeg0.897
7PPA18.910.25254796188UP,+2UpLeg1.572
8IYT83.221.519492646280UP,+2UpLeg0.604
9IWN67.471.1117763525987UP,+2UpLeg1.304
10QQQQ49.50.59743103656589UP,+2UpLeg1.323
Past Performance
Click to show all stock charts from this table
------>Replacing RSX by XLI


------>Replacing EWW by PPA

------>Replacing OIL by IYT

------>Replacing USO by IWN

------>Replacing EWM by QQQQ
 
I sold out my ETFs holdings in last few days, so I may not continue to update this. Let me know if you are following this.

Tuesday, April 6, 2010

Top 10 ETF Model Portfolio Update on 6-APR-2010

SymbolSharesEnter PriceCurrent PriceP/L
RSX3330.0235.71187.77
KOL2933.8639.91175.45
IYR2048.1952.0877.80
SLX1755.9171.79269.96
ICF1951.4660.19165.87
XLY3429.0333.52152.66
XLI3231.2531.6813.76
PPA5318.7418.740.00
EWM8312.0312.030.00
EWW1950.8554.7974.86
Cash648.891648.89
Total11576.511576.51
Bench-SPY93107.22119.041099.26
Cash28.54128.54
Total11099.261099.26
Past Performance
The above table based on Ranking Date on 4/5/2010, and Action Date on 4/6/2010,Next Re-Ranking Date is 4/19/2010

Monday, April 5, 2010

Top 10 ETF Ranked on 04/05/2010 and Adjustment Plan for 04/06/2010

Top 10 ETF Ranked on 04/05/2010
RankSymbolPriceATRAvgVolumeK8K39Trend,PriceZoneWavePatternRelVolume20Day HV
1SLX71.711.424260569899UP,+2UpLeg1.287
2KOL39.610.773633889999UP,+2DownLeg Ret.0.798
3RSX35.610.5522954689597UP,+2UpLeg0.996
4ICF58.830.828439778196UP,+2UpLeg0.774
5XLY33.470.3252208539799UP,+2UpLeg1.082
6IYR51.050.64116580149399UP,+2UpLeg1.254
7EWW54.460.6824964548695UP,+2UpLeg0.913
8PPA18.820.16280575293UP,+2UpLeg1.112
9XLI31.670.29100250679198UP,+2UpLeg1.103
10EWM12.010.1215288349999UP,+2UpLeg1.034
Past Performance
Click to show all stock charts from this table
 ------>Replacing XLV by PPA
------>Replacing QQQQ by EWM

Tuesday, March 23, 2010

Top 10 ETF Model Portfolio Update on 23-Mar-2010

SymbolSharesEnter PriceCurrent PriceP/L
RSX3330.0233.16103.62
EWW1852.7952.790.00
XLY3429.0332.87130.56
IYR2245.2450.54116.60
ICF2048.0658.21203.00
XLV3032.6232.620.00
KOL3032.2837.26149.40
SLX1755.9167.2191.93
QQQQ2048.252548.25250.00
XLI3528.5131.2595.90
Cash494.0321494.032
Total11229.7921229.792
Bench-SPY93107.22117.41947.67
Cash28.54128.54
Total10947.67947.67
Past Performance
The above table based on Ranking Date on 3/22/2010, and Action Date on 3/23/2010,Next Re-Ranking Date is 4/5/2010

My Favorite Books